top of page

Resultados da busca

69 items found for ""

  • Porto Alegre em Cena | MEMÓRIA

    history Programação: Guia Afetivo da cidade – affectionate city guide Click to download (in portuguese) Rediscovering Porto Alegre I feel infinite pain From the streets of Porto Alegre Where I will never go…... Workshops 2021 – Selected Check out those selected for the workshops on the schedule of the 28th Porto Alegre em Cena: Intervenções urbanas corpo e cidade - Urban... Václav Pacl 10/20 at 19:30 pm Theatro São Pedro Praça Marechal Deodoro, s/n° - Centro Histórico Tickets will be distributed from 10/18 onwards, by... Televisões: o jogo das velhas (Televisions: The Tic Tac Toe) 10/25 – 6pm Porto Alegre em Cena Youtube Using the life stories of his four grandmothers as a starting point, the author creates a... Evaporar – os dias que soam no escuro (Evaporate - the days that sound in the dark) 10/27 – 6pm Porto Alegre em Cena Youtube The scene - the result of theoretical-practical research in theater for the graduation course:... Obediência (Obedience) 10/28 – 6:50pm Porto Alegre em Cena Youtube A game of power and desire. Two figures: one that dominates – power (male) – and the... Enófila analisa: mijê de gatê (Enófila analyzes: mijê de gatê) 10/26 – 6:40pm Porto Alegre em Cena Youtube The clown Enólifa Polenta is a wine specialist sommelier. In this small issue, she analyzes... Eu preciso da sua presença (I need your presence) 10/29 – 6pm Porto Alegre em Cena Youtube “I need your presence” is a scenic-documentary experiment about the efforts, desires and fears... Sobre mãe e filha (about mother and daughter) 10/22 – 6pm Porto Alegre em Cena Youtube The insistence of a mother who, daily, demands from her daughter the origin of a world, the... Meu canto é de ninguém (My singing is nobody’s) 10/20 – 6pm Porto Alegre em Cena Channel on Youtube An epiphany that can be captured for a moment, inspired by Clarice Lispector, in... Isso é um começo (this is a start) 10/21 – 6:16pm Porto Alegre em Cena Youtube Start. To start. Have to start. The beginning is a strange place, it is an undefined place,... 28th Porto Alegre em Cena opens registration for local shows Divided into two categories, urban and digital performances, the selection of local shows is open from July 5th to 25th. Check the... Registration for national and international shows Applications for national* and international shows to be part of the Porto Alegre em Cena program schedule can be submitted, according to... SELECTED LOCAL PERFORMANCES (photo: Juliana Alabarse) The 28th Porto Alegre em Cena, which will take place from October 19th to 31st, both online and in person,... Collaborate with the creation of the Colombian show Infinitos Some people discovered the value of silence, others missed hugs and kisses, others didn't need the noise of the city. Some imagine the... Nhe ´ery – Existe uma cidade sobre nós e Jardim Guarani (There's a city above us and Guarani Garden) Nhe ´ery – Existe uma cidade sobre nós e Jardim Guarani (Nhe ´ery – There is a city above us and Guarani Garden), by Xadalu Tupã Jekupé... Voluntários da Pátria (Homeland Volunteers) Homeland Volunteers – urban performance by the Teatro Inventário group – RS 10/25 - 6pm Quadrangle between Voluntários da Pátria Av,... Respira não pira (breathe don't freak out) Breathe don't freak out - urban performance by the NIC Mulheres Palhaças group - RS 10/24 – 2 pm Esplanada da Restinga and pedestrian... Kuumba Kuumba – urban performance by Mayura Matos – RS 10/28 - 12pm Portões do Cais Start at Sepúlveda Av. and Alfândega Square 10/31 - 4 pm... Bando (Flock) Flock – urban performance by the Mascara EnCena group – RS 10/30 - 4 pm Germania Park Túlio de Rose Avenue - Passo d'Areia 10/31 - 11am... Anatomia temporária (temporary anatomy) Temporary Anatomy – urban performance by Projeto Epiceno – RS 10/20 and 10/21, 6:30 pm Otávio Rocha Viaduct Staircase Borges de Medeiros... A última negra (The last black woman) A Última Negra – digital spectacle of the Gompa Project - RS 10/25, 8pm YouTube Poa em Cena What would you do if you woke up being the... Co ês Co Ês – digital show by Rui Moreira Cia de Danças - RS 10/27, 8PM YouTube Poa em Cena Co Ês (with them) is a storytelling through... Quase Corpos: Um Estudo do Teatro de Beckett – Episódio 1 – A Última Gravação (Almost Bodies... Almost Bodies: A Study of Beckett's Theater - Episode 1 - The Last Tape – digital show by the Tribo de Atuadores Ói Nóis Aqui Traveiz -... Voz para Cumaná – um dia de fúria (Voice for Cumana – a day of fury) 10/25 – 6:24pm Porto Alegre em Cena Youtube This is an echo. An extension of an in-process dramaturgy created from many voices.... Utopianism Sparkle 10/21 – 6pm Porto Alegre em Cena Youtube In a dystopian future where the sensuality of the female figure is punished by society, seven... Usuário não encontrado (User not found) 10/22 – 6:14pm Live Youtube/Zoom/WhatsApp Click here to purchase tickets >> A group of friends, shaken by the disappearance of one of... Será que fica pronto a tempo? (Will it be ready in time?) 10/26 – 6pm Porto Alegre em Cena Youtube “In a residence, we prepare a future that will nourish us at night. Yeast and action. Will it be... Sr. Esquisito (Sr. Weird) Mr. Weird – digital show by Coletivo Esquisites - RS 10/26, 8pm YouTube Poa em Cena Mr. Weird is a play about being normal and not being... Oito (Eight) 10/28 – 6pm Porto Alegre em Cena Youtube Everything is a matter of time, but this is known for long. Still, do we understand its... Luna 10/20 – 6:22pm Porto Alegre em Cena Channel on Youtube A woman feeling out of place from the world around her isolates herself looking... Dia de ira (day of wrath) 10/29 – 6:36pm Porto Alegre em Cena Youtube It's the end of the World. After the Final Judgment, all the dead were saved or condemned.... Dentro do dentro (inside of inside) 10/27 – 6:22pm Live Zoom Click here to purchase tickets >> INSIDE THE INSIDE - Naked scene to talk about affections, affected people and... De La Mancha: O Cavaleiro Trapalhão (The Bumble Knight) De La Mancha: O Cavaleiro Trapalhão – a digital show by the Rococó Artistic and Cultural Productions group – RS 10/28, 8pm YouTube Poa em... Fantasmagoria nº2 Fantasmagoria nº2 - Theatro São Pedro - by Felipe Hirsch and Coletivo Ultralíricos - SP/RS 10/29 and 10/30 at 9pm and 10/31 at 6pm... Entidades Entidades – Large installation by Roraima artist Jaider Esbell - RR 10/19 to 10/31 Espelho D'água at Parque da Redenção The work... Camaleões Camaleões - by Luciana Lara, AntiStatus Quo Cia. de Dança - Brasília / DF 10/27, at 6pm Alfandega Square One of the most important dance... Altamira 2042 Altamira 2042 - RJ/SP 10/25 to 10/28 - 8pm Carlos Carvalho Theater / CCMQ Andradas Street, 736 – Historic District Click here to purchase... Metaverse: we are at the end of something Metaverse: we are at the end of something - video installation by Keiken – UK 10/21 to 10/27, at 5pm, 6pm and 7pm Fábrica do Futuro /... Infinitos Infinitos - by Carmen Gil, Cia. La Quinta del Lobo in artistic residency with artists from Rio Grande do Sul Sandra and Miriã Possani -... She and the pigs She and the pigs - by Ignacia González - Chile 10/20 to 10/22 at 8pm Porto Alegre em Cena channel on YouTube “Ella y los cerdos” is a... How things got here How things got here – by Iván Haidar – Argentina 10/28 to 10/30, 6pm and 9pm Galeria La Photo Travessa da Paz, 44 - Farroupilha Click... Weapon is a part of my body Weapon is a part of my body – digital performance – Brazil/Israel/England 10/24 and 10/31, at 11 am in the schedule of the Meeting Point... Real Time Composition 10/25 to 10/27 – 10am to 1:30pm Studio Stravaganza – In person Doutor Olinto de Oliveira St, 64 - Santana Target Audience: Workshop for... Knowing Video mapping CLICK HERE FOR REGISTRATION 10/20 – 6pm to 8:30pm Online by Zoom 1. Overview of architectural projections, objects and scenarios: Who are... Circus 10/23 – 2pm to 6pm Areal da Baronesa – in person Target audience: people from the community Circus Workshop, with Luciano Fernandes,... The body as sound memory 10/28 and 10/29 - 10 am to 12 pm Location: Zoom Limit: 15 people Required Documents for Application: Expression of Interest Letter and... Urban interventions Body and City 10/21 – 2pm to 5pm Zoom – online Limit: 20 people Required Documents for Application: Expression of Interest Letter and Summary Resume... Episode 8: Where's the story? Synopsis: Which ending is possible when dramaturgy is non-existent? In the absence of history, the manifest appears. Text: Jaques Machado... Episode 7: Harm Reduction Synopsis: One night, a glass of wine that may have turned into a bottle, a breeze and… better not send this message Text: Andrea... 11º Prêmio Braskem em Cena: Confira os espetáculos participantes: / ABOBRINHAS RECHEADAS, O JOGO / AFROME / CADARÇO DE SAPATO OU NINGUÉM ESTÁ ACIMA DA REDENÇÃO / DANÇA DO TEMPO / DONA FLOR E SEUS DOIS MARIDOS / MOSCAS / O CASAL PALAVRAKIS / O MAL ENTENDIDO / ÓPERA ROCK CAPITÃO RODRIGO / VERDE INTENSO ​ Vencedores: / Melhor espetáculo: O mal entendido, de Daniel Colin / Melhor direção ou coreografia: Eduardo Kraemer, por Cadarço de sapato ou ninguém está acima da redenção / Melhor ator ou bailarino: Cassiano Ranzolin, por Dona flor e seus dois maridos / Melhor atriz ou bailarina: Fernanda Petit, por O mal-entendido / Destaque: Dança do tempo, da Usina do Trabalho do Ator (UTA) pelo processo de criação do espetáculo / Melhor espetáculo (júri popular): AfroMe, do grupo Pretagô ​ Conselho curador de espetáculos 11º Prêmio Braskem em Cena: ADRIANE MOTTOLA / CLOVIS MASSA / FERNANDO ZUGNO / JOANA WILLADINO / LURDES ELOY / VALENCIA LOSADA / VIKA SCHABBACH ​ Júri 11º Prêmio Braskem em Cena: ROGER LERINA / ALICE URIM / FÁBIO PRIKLADNICKI / CRISTIANO VERA / LUIZ GONZAGA LOPES ​ Projetos Especiais: 1º Inclusão em Cena O projeto visa o acolhimento de crianças e adolescentes de baixa renda a uma vivência dentro da área das artes cênicas. O teatro, como catalizador da imaginação, tem enorme capacidade de transmitir valores, educar e divertir. Gaúchos em Cena Uma coleção de livros que registra e mapeia a história das artes cênicas do estado, através de biografias de artistas gaúchos. Em sua 7ª edição, o artista retratado é o multitalentoso Luiz Paulo Vasconcellos. Catálogo Online: Clique na imagem abaixo para visualizar: Madrinha: Inês Marocco Inês Alcaraz Marocco nasceu em 1950, em Porto Alegre, é diretora de espetáculos, pedagoga e pesquisadora. Em sua formação artística, encontramos vários expoentes importantes ligados às artes da cena como Patrícia Stokoe, Philippe Gaulier, Monika Pagneux, Jean Pierre Ryngaert, Eugenio Barba, Torgeir Werthal, Daniel Trenner e Richard Schechner. Cursou Mestrado e Doutorado em Esthétique Sciences et Technologies des Arts opção Etudes Théâtrales et Chorégraphiques na Universidade de Paris 8, na França. Em 1976 integrou, como professora, o Departamento de Educação Artística da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, tendo sido uma das responsáveis pela criação do Departamento de Artes Cênicas da UFSM, assim como o Teatro Experimental Universitário. Desde 2000, Inês integra o corpo docente do Departamento de Arte Dramática da Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul, onde ministra aulas na graduação e no curso de Pós-graduação em Artes Cênicas - Mestrado e Doutorado, Na UFRGS, coordena o projeto de pesquisa "As Técnicas corporais do gaúcho e a sua relação com a performance do ator/dançarino", e "Teatro, Pesquisa e extensão-TPE". Inês é uma das grandes responsáveis por revitalizar a relação da universidade com a comunidade cultural da cidade. Em 2008, realizou o espetáculo O Sobrado, adaptação do texto homônimo de Érico Veríssimo, com um elenco formado por 14 alunos do curso de Teatro da UFRGS -O grupo Cerco. Este espetáculo ganhou, o Prêmio BRASKEM de Melhor Espetáculo pelo Júri Oficial e Popular e os Prêmios Açorianos de Melhor Direção Teatral, Melhor Dramaturgia, Melhor Ator Coadjuvante e o Prêmio RBS pelo Júri Popular como Melhor Espetáculo do Ano. Em 2012, o grupo estreou Incidente em Antares, adaptação homônima da obra de Érico Veríssimo. Este espetáculo ganhou o 7° Prêmio Braskem Em Cena de: Melhor Espetáculo Júri Popular, Melhor Direção, Melhor Atriz e Prêmio Açorianos de Teatro 2012 de Melhor Trilha Sonora. Em 2013, Inês dirigiu o espetáculo Santo Qorpo ou o Louco da Província, sobre a vida e obra de Qorpo Santo, com um grupo de alunos, o Qoletivo Teatral. ​ fotos: Ana Vianna EQUIPE DE PRODUÇÃO: Coordenação geral e curadoria: LUCIANO ALABARSE Coordenação de programação e produção: FERNANDO ZUGNO Coordenação de produção: VIKA SCHABBACH Coordenação administrativa e gerenciamento do projeto: ADRIANA MENTZ MARTINS Coordenação administrativa e contratos: MIGUEL SISTO JR Assistência da direção administrativa: FERNANDO PORTO MUNIZ Captação: VERA CARNEIRO Coordenação e administração Solar Paraiso: PATRICIA BERG Coordenação de atividades formativas: FERNANDO ZUGNO / VIKA SCHABBACH Coordenação de produção operacional: DUDA CARDOSO Assistência de produção operacional: RAFAEL SERPA Coordenação de Logística: LAURA LEÃO Assistência de Logistica: THAÍS GOMBIESKI Captação de Alimentação: LEONARDO MARTINS / THAÍS GOMBIESKI Coordenação Cenotécnica e Logistica de Cargas: YARA BALBONI Assistência Cenotécnica e Logística de Cargas: DIEGO PANCIER Coordenação Técnica: MAURÍCIO MOURA/BRUNA IMMICH/ JOÃO FRAGA Bilheterias: RITA SPIER / PINGO ALABARCE Coordenação de Produção Descentralização: ADRIANE AZEVEDO Assessoria de Imprensa: THIAGO COPETTI / CATIA TEDESCO / JESSICA BARCELLOS Comunicação: ADRIANA MENTZ MARTINS (Porto Alegre em Cena) / MARISTELA BAIRROS (Comunicação SMC) / ALINE KUSIAK (Comunicação PMPA) Projeto Gráfico: DAVI RIBEIRO DE LEMOS JR / MARIA EUGÊNIA "DÍDI" JUCÁ Site: MARIA EUGÊNIA "DÍDI" JUCÁ Sinopses e Revisão de Textos: FERNANDO ZUGNO / LUCIANO ALABARSE / MARIA EUGÊNIA "DÍDI" JUCÁ / VIKA SCHABBACH Estagiário 23° Porto Alegre Em Cena: GABRIEL FONTOURA Apoio Operacional: MARTA HELENA SILVA DA SILVA / MIGUEL ARCANJO / ANTONIO BARTHES ANJOS AQUILA MATTOS / CAMILA VERGARA/DANEL GUSTAVO / DIEGO BITTENCOURT EDUARDO FRONCKOWIAK / FERNANDA PETIT/FREDERICO VITTOLA / GABRIEL FONTOURA HENRIQUE ARAÚJO / JOAO FERNANDES DA LUZ MOREIRA/ JULIANO CANAL /MANU MENEZES/ RICARDO NEME/ROSITE VAL/VIVIAN SALVA PRODUTORES DE PALCO ANA CAROLINA MORENO UBERTIANA LUIZA BERGMANN / CARLOS AZEVEDO DANIEL GUSTAVO / DÉBORA PLOCHARSKI BORGES / GABRIEL FONTOURA/ GILBERTO GOULART / LISILO CARMINI/LUCIMAURA RODRIGUES / LULEÃO / MAIKE BOUSCHEN/MARCO FLUPIN/ PLINIO MARCOS RODRIGUES / ROZE PAZ CENOTÉCNICOS ADALBERTO ALMEIDA/BETO GOULART / CHARLES BENEVENUTO / CICERO NEVES / DANIEL FETTER/PAULO PEREIRA / RODRIGO SHALAKO / SERGIO DORNELES TÉCNICOS DOS TEATROS Casa de Cultura Mario Quintana FÁBIO UMA Centro de Eventos Barra Shopping Sul HENRIQUE DE MORAES MARTIN CLAUDIO LUIS MACHADO DA SILVA / ANDERSON RODRIGO DA SILVA Instituto Goethe: CLAUS HERZER Teatro da Santa Casa: ABNER BORBA/MAGNUS VIOLA Teatro de Arena: PATRIK SIMÕES Teatro do SESC: OSMAR MONTIEL / JORGE ANDRE HUNGER Teatro do SESI ALEX FARINI / ANGELA ALAMINO / DIOGO MARQUES / JOSÉ LUIZ DE SOUZA / MARCUS KERSTING / MARCOS QUEIROZ / NOFU KUBIAKI / RAFAEL BARBOSA Theatro Sio Pedro: ANDRÉ HANAUER / ALEXSANDER DA COSTA SILVA / HENRY SISTE MONTEIRO/ VITOR LUÍS DA COSTA SILVA/ SERGIO HENRIQUE SENA CUSTODIO Equipe de Apoio Técnico da Secretaria Municipal da Cultura (EAT/SMC)/Teatro Renascença, San Alvaro Moreyra e Usina do Gasômetro: ALEXSANDRO PEREIRA (PREGO) / ANDRÉ BIRCK/ ANDRE WINOVSKI / CLÁUDIO HEINZ / JADER ZOMER/LUCIANO PAIM/ MARCOS VAZ/ MAURICIO ROSA/MIRCO ZANINI / OSÓRIO ROCHA/PAULO MARIO COSTA/ PAULO RENATO PINTO DA COSTA (KARRA) / RUBENS KOSHIMIZU / VITOR HUGO PEREIRA PREFEITURA DE PORTO ALEGRE Prefeito Municipal JOSÉ FORTUNATI Chefe de Gabinete do Prefeito: RICARDO GOTHE Secretário Municipal de Governança Local: CEZAR BUSATTO SECRETARIA MUNICIPAL DA CULTURA Secretário de Cultura de Porto Alegre: ROQUE JACOBY Secretário-Adjunto de Cultura de Porto Alegre: ANINA LUIZA SURITA DUARTE Chefe de Gabinete: ANA DE CASTRO LAMPERT Gerência de Projetos: ANDREA BACK Coordenalo Financeira e Planejamento: ANDERSON GRIMALDI PETERSEN Assessoria de Planejamento: DANIELA VIEIRA / AUGUSTO KABATZ Administração de Fundos: ALEXANDRE SOARES FERREIRA/MARCELO DE SOUZA BOESE/ MARINA OLIVEIRA DA SILVA / MARISTELA EMIKA SAITO / GABRIELLE KIRST PEIXOTO / INES SPOLADOR DE RODRIGUEZ / KÁTIA REJANE DIAS DE OLVERA Procuradoria Setorial: DENISE DE OLIVEIRA BARREIRO / FILIPE COSTA RAMOS Assessoria Jurídica: LORILEY PILLA DOMINGUES Assessoria de Comunicação: MARISTELA BAIRROS/LUCIANO MEDINA MARTINS / CLEBER SAYDELLES Assessoria de Gabinete HELENA DE ALMEIDA PEREIRA MARQUES Coordenador da Memória Cultural LUIZ ANTONIO BOLCATO CUSTODIO Assessoria de Programação e Eventos: ANA LUCIA CANAL / NEL COLLINS Coordenação de Apoio Técnico-Administrativo: VIANELS FONTANA ABS DA CRUZ ROSE MARI NUNES DA SILVA Equipe de Apoio Administrativo: CAROLINA BITTENCOURT LUDMANN TEIXEIRA/ AMARILIS BARCELOS / NEDA DOS SANTOS OLIVERA Secretaria do Adjunto: LIANE DOS SANTOS Seccional COM/UDP/SMC: PAULO LUIS HEINEN / MARCOS PORTES LAMPERT ​

  • Porto Alegre em Cena | PROGRAMAÇÃO

    <<< de 13 a 24 d e março de 2024 > >> news Guia Afetivo da cidade – affectionate city guide news Workshops 2021 – Selected internacional schedule Václav Pacl university show Televisões: o jogo das velhas (Televisions: The Tic Tac Toe) university show Evaporar – os dias que soam no escuro (Evaporate - the days that sound in the dark) university show Obediência (Obedience) university show Enófila analisa: mijê de gatê (Enófila analyzes: mijê de gatê) university show Eu preciso da sua presença (I need your presence) university show Sobre mãe e filha (about mother and daughter) university show Meu canto é de ninguém (My singing is nobody’s) university show Isso é um começo (this is a start) news 28th Porto Alegre em Cena opens registration for local shows news Registration for national and international shows news SELECTED LOCAL PERFORMANCES news Collaborate with the creation of the Colombian show Infinitos local schedule Nhe ´ery – Existe uma cidade sobre nós e Jardim Guarani (There's a city above us and Guarani Garden) urban performances Voluntários da Pátria (Homeland Volunteers) urban performances Respira não pira (breathe don't freak out) urban performances Kuumba urban performances Bando (Flock) urban performances Anatomia temporária (temporary anatomy) digital performances A última negra (The last black woman) digital performances Co ês digital performances Quase Corpos: Um Estudo do Teatro de Beckett – Episódio 1 – A Última Gravação (Almost Bodies... university show Voz para Cumaná – um dia de fúria (Voice for Cumana – a day of fury) university show Utopianism Sparkle university show Usuário não encontrado (User not found) university show Será que fica pronto a tempo? (Will it be ready in time?) digital performances Sr. Esquisito (Sr. Weird) university show Oito (Eight) university show Luna university show Dia de ira (day of wrath) university show Dentro do dentro (inside of inside) digital performances De La Mancha: O Cavaleiro Trapalhão (The Bumble Knight) national schedule Fantasmagoria nº2 national schedule Entidades national schedule Camaleões national schedule Altamira 2042 internacional schedule Metaverse: we are at the end of something internacional schedule Infinitos internacional schedule She and the pigs internacional schedule How things got here internacional schedule Weapon is a part of my body workshops Real Time Composition workshops Knowing Video mapping workshops Circus workshops The body as sound memory workshops Urban interventions Body and City chronicles of tomorrow Episode 8: Where's the story? chronicles of tomorrow Episode 7: Harm Reduction <<< > >> news Guia Afetivo da cidade – affectionate city guide news Workshops 2021 – Selected internacional schedule Václav Pacl university show Televisões: o jogo das velhas (Televisions: The Tic Tac Toe) university show Evaporar – os dias que soam no escuro (Evaporate - the days that sound in the dark) university show Obediência (Obedience) university show Enófila analisa: mijê de gatê (Enófila analyzes: mijê de gatê) university show Eu preciso da sua presença (I need your presence) university show Sobre mãe e filha (about mother and daughter) university show Meu canto é de ninguém (My singing is nobody’s) university show Isso é um começo (this is a start) news 28th Porto Alegre em Cena opens registration for local shows news Registration for national and international shows news SELECTED LOCAL PERFORMANCES news Collaborate with the creation of the Colombian show Infinitos local schedule Nhe ´ery – Existe uma cidade sobre nós e Jardim Guarani (There's a city above us and Guarani Garden) urban performances Voluntários da Pátria (Homeland Volunteers) urban performances Respira não pira (breathe don't freak out) urban performances Kuumba urban performances Bando (Flock) urban performances Anatomia temporária (temporary anatomy) digital performances A última negra (The last black woman) digital performances Co ês digital performances Quase Corpos: Um Estudo do Teatro de Beckett – Episódio 1 – A Última Gravação (Almost Bodies... university show Voz para Cumaná – um dia de fúria (Voice for Cumana – a day of fury) university show Utopianism Sparkle university show Usuário não encontrado (User not found) university show Será que fica pronto a tempo? (Will it be ready in time?) digital performances Sr. Esquisito (Sr. Weird) university show Oito (Eight) university show Luna university show Dia de ira (day of wrath) university show Dentro do dentro (inside of inside) digital performances De La Mancha: O Cavaleiro Trapalhão (The Bumble Knight) national schedule Fantasmagoria nº2 national schedule Entidades national schedule Camaleões national schedule Altamira 2042 internacional schedule Metaverse: we are at the end of something internacional schedule Infinitos internacional schedule She and the pigs internacional schedule How things got here internacional schedule Weapon is a part of my body workshops Real Time Composition workshops Knowing Video mapping workshops Circus workshops The body as sound memory workshops Urban interventions Body and City chronicles of tomorrow Episode 8: Where's the story? chronicles of tomorrow Episode 7: Harm Reduction <<< > >> news Guia Afetivo da cidade – affectionate city guide news Workshops 2021 – Selected internacional schedule Václav Pacl university show Televisões: o jogo das velhas (Televisions: The Tic Tac Toe) university show Evaporar – os dias que soam no escuro (Evaporate - the days that sound in the dark) university show Obediência (Obedience) university show Enófila analisa: mijê de gatê (Enófila analyzes: mijê de gatê) university show Eu preciso da sua presença (I need your presence) university show Sobre mãe e filha (about mother and daughter) university show Meu canto é de ninguém (My singing is nobody’s) university show Isso é um começo (this is a start) news 28th Porto Alegre em Cena opens registration for local shows news Registration for national and international shows news SELECTED LOCAL PERFORMANCES news Collaborate with the creation of the Colombian show Infinitos local schedule Nhe ´ery – Existe uma cidade sobre nós e Jardim Guarani (There's a city above us and Guarani Garden) urban performances Voluntários da Pátria (Homeland Volunteers) urban performances Respira não pira (breathe don't freak out) urban performances Kuumba urban performances Bando (Flock) urban performances Anatomia temporária (temporary anatomy) digital performances A última negra (The last black woman) digital performances Co ês digital performances Quase Corpos: Um Estudo do Teatro de Beckett – Episódio 1 – A Última Gravação (Almost Bodies... university show Voz para Cumaná – um dia de fúria (Voice for Cumana – a day of fury) university show Utopianism Sparkle university show Usuário não encontrado (User not found) university show Será que fica pronto a tempo? (Will it be ready in time?) digital performances Sr. Esquisito (Sr. Weird) university show Oito (Eight) university show Luna university show Dia de ira (day of wrath) university show Dentro do dentro (inside of inside) digital performances De La Mancha: O Cavaleiro Trapalhão (The Bumble Knight) national schedule Fantasmagoria nº2 national schedule Entidades national schedule Camaleões national schedule Altamira 2042 internacional schedule Metaverse: we are at the end of something internacional schedule Infinitos internacional schedule She and the pigs internacional schedule How things got here internacional schedule Weapon is a part of my body workshops Real Time Composition workshops Knowing Video mapping workshops Circus workshops The body as sound memory workshops Urban interventions Body and City chronicles of tomorrow Episode 8: Where's the story? chronicles of tomorrow Episode 7: Harm Reduction <<< > >> diálogos porto alegre em cena programa educativo <<< > >> news Guia Afetivo da cidade – affectionate city guide news Workshops 2021 – Selected internacional schedule Václav Pacl university show Televisões: o jogo das velhas (Televisions: The Tic Tac Toe) university show Evaporar – os dias que soam no escuro (Evaporate - the days that sound in the dark) university show Obediência (Obedience) university show Enófila analisa: mijê de gatê (Enófila analyzes: mijê de gatê) university show Eu preciso da sua presença (I need your presence) university show Sobre mãe e filha (about mother and daughter) university show Meu canto é de ninguém (My singing is nobody’s) university show Isso é um começo (this is a start) news 28th Porto Alegre em Cena opens registration for local shows news Registration for national and international shows news SELECTED LOCAL PERFORMANCES news Collaborate with the creation of the Colombian show Infinitos local schedule Nhe ´ery – Existe uma cidade sobre nós e Jardim Guarani (There's a city above us and Guarani Garden) urban performances Voluntários da Pátria (Homeland Volunteers) urban performances Respira não pira (breathe don't freak out) urban performances Kuumba urban performances Bando (Flock) urban performances Anatomia temporária (temporary anatomy) digital performances A última negra (The last black woman) digital performances Co ês digital performances Quase Corpos: Um Estudo do Teatro de Beckett – Episódio 1 – A Última Gravação (Almost Bodies... university show Voz para Cumaná – um dia de fúria (Voice for Cumana – a day of fury) university show Utopianism Sparkle university show Usuário não encontrado (User not found) university show Será que fica pronto a tempo? (Will it be ready in time?) digital performances Sr. Esquisito (Sr. Weird) university show Oito (Eight) university show Luna university show Dia de ira (day of wrath) university show Dentro do dentro (inside of inside) digital performances De La Mancha: O Cavaleiro Trapalhão (The Bumble Knight) national schedule Fantasmagoria nº2 national schedule Entidades national schedule Camaleões national schedule Altamira 2042 internacional schedule Metaverse: we are at the end of something internacional schedule Infinitos internacional schedule She and the pigs internacional schedule How things got here internacional schedule Weapon is a part of my body workshops Real Time Composition workshops Knowing Video mapping workshops Circus workshops The body as sound memory workshops Urban interventions Body and City chronicles of tomorrow Episode 8: Where's the story? chronicles of tomorrow Episode 7: Harm Reduction

  • Porto Alegre em Cena | PROJETO ESQUADROS

    2021 squares project schedule subject to change 10/22, at 8 pm Monument to the Azoreans – Monumento aos Açorianos Loureiro da Silva Av, 1155 - Cidade Baixa ​ The development of the Esquadros project, which consists on audiovisual works exhibited with mapping projection techniques in the Monumento aos Açorianos, will feature works visual and sound, specially developed by five national and three local artists. They are: VJ Grazzi (Brasilia), Ligia Alonso (São Paulo), Leticia Pantoja (Rio de Janeiro), Laura Campestrini (Brasilia), Veruscka Girio - Mechanical Astronaut (Maranhão), as well as Ana Girardello, Janaína Castoldi and Paula Pinheiro, of Porto Alegre. ​ photo: digital montage by Jana Castoldi ​ ​

  • Porto Alegre em Cena | MEMÓRIA

    history > 2020 27th Porto Alegre on Stage > 2019 26th Porto Alegre on Stage > 2018 25th Porto Alegre on Stage > 2017 24th Porto Alegre on Stage > 2016 23rd Porto Alegre on Stage > 2015 22nd Porto Alegre on Stage > 2014 21st Porto Alegre on Stage > 2013 20th Porto Alegre on Stage > 2012 19th Porto Alegre on Stage > 2011 18th Porto Alegre on Stage > 2010 17th Porto Alegre on Stage > 2009 16th Porto Alegre on Stage > 2008 15th Porto Alegre on Stage > 2007 14th Porto Alegre on Stage > 2006 13th Porto Alegre on Stage > 2005 12th Porto Alegre on Stage > 2004 11th Porto Alegre on Stage > 2003 10th Porto Alegre on Stage ​ > 2002 9th Porto Alegre on Stage > 2001 8th Porto Alegre on Stage > 2000 7th Porto Alegre on Stage > 1999 6th Porto Alegre on Stage ​ > 1998 5th Porto Alegre on Stage > 1997 4th Porto Alegre on Stage > 1996 3rd Porto Alegre on Stage > 1995 2nd Porto Alegre on Stage ​ > 1994 1st Porto Alegre on Stage The Festival texto da direção artística The team Festival Memory

  • Porto Alegre em Cena | MOSTRA UNIVERSITÁRIA

    university theatre exhibition – ufgrs and uergs 2021 schedule subject to change This exhibition proposal came from the idea of ​​giving visibility to performances produced inside the Dramatic Arts courses at UFRGS and UERGS, two universities from our State, during the festival. ​ Universities are a place of a lot of production, whether resulting from internships, different subjects, researches or extension activities. During the process of the Emergency Remote Teaching, during the pandemic period, many researches on virtual languages ​​and proposals, beyond the touching stages, emerged as a way to continue the formative and investigative work of the students. ​ These works of the Department of Dramatic Art at UFRGS were selected by an organizing committee appointed by the department and composed by the professors Ana Cecília Reckziegel, Cláudia Sachs, Cristiane Werlang and Luciana Éboli. The performances participating in the University Theater Exhibition from UERGS were selected by a committee formed by teachers of the graduation degree in Theater: Licentiate - professors Marcelo Ádams and Carlos Mödinger, professors Jezebel de Carli, Marli Sitta and Tatiana Cardoso -, by the administrative employee Gilmar Lemes and student João Pedro Corrêa.” ​ Televisões: o jogo das velhas (Televisions: The Tic Tac Toe) Evaporar – os dias que soam no escuro (Evaporate - the days that sound in the dark) Obediência (Obedience) Enófila analisa: mijê de gatê (Enófila analyzes: mijê de gatê) Eu preciso da sua presença (I need your presence) Sobre mãe e filha (about mother and daughter) Meu canto é de ninguém (My singing is nobody’s) Isso é um começo (this is a start) Voz para Cumaná – um dia de fúria (Voice for Cumana – a day of fury) Utopianism Sparkle Usuário não encontrado (User not found) Será que fica pronto a tempo? (Will it be ready in time?) Oito (Eight) Luna Dia de ira (day of wrath) Dentro do dentro (inside of inside)

  • Porto Alegre em Cena 29ª Edição | Oficinas para público espontâneo

    2021 international program schedule subject to change

  • Porto Alegre em Cena 29ª Edição | Oficinas para escolas públicas

    2021 international program schedule subject to change

  • Porto Alegre em Cena | OFICINAS

    workshops 2020 Those interested in participating in training activities must send the necessary documents to inscricaoemcena@gmail.com, with the name of the activity in which they would like to register in the subject field. Entries take place between 09/30 and 10/09 and the list of those selected will be announced on 10/16. No posts published in this language yet Stay tuned...

  • Porto Alegre em Cena | PONTO DE ENCONTRO

    Meeting point Municipal Center of Culture, Art and Leisure Lupicínio Rodrigues Avenida Erico Verissimo 307 - Porto Alegre / LOL - Phone: 51. 3289 8061 11 At 22 SEPTEMBER • 5:00 PM TO 2:00 AM Due to its great success, the Lupicínio Rodrigues Municipal Culture Center once again houses the Porto Alegre em Cena Meeting Point. Created in the early 70s with the objective of recovering areas of the city with urban setbacks, the City Hall developed the Renascença Project and built the building signed by the architects Edgar do Valle and Sérgio Matte, a modernist reference in the city. Its name pays homage to the musician from Rio Grande do Sul Lupicínio Rodrigues. The building houses the visual arts school: Atelier Livre Xico Stockinger, the Josué Guimarães Municipal Public Library, the Sala Álvaro Moreyra, the Teatro Renascença and the exhibition hall. The Meeting Point will be properly decorated and organized to receive the festival's audience, its artists, technicians, friends and anyone who wants to celebrate the arrival of the 26th Porto Alegre em Cena. In addition to the two theaters that host the Festival's shows, we will also have formative meetings, such as debates, seminars and workshops. We'll be back with the damn session for the free midnight performances on the lobby stage. All this accompanied by trucks, bicycles and food and beverage stands. ​

  • Porto Alegre em Cena | GALERIAS EM CENA

    galleries in 2020 The public must schedule visits directly with the galleries that will be open for visitation between 6:00 pm and 10:00 pm, between October 21st and 30th. The works will be displayed continuously and the public will be able to take advantage of the exit to discover all the independent galleries, through a short tour in Porto Alegre. Free entrance. Participating Galleries: > Gallery .ISTA: phone: (051) 99891-1364 email: gallery.ista@gmail.com instagram: @gallery.ista address street San Salvador 461 gallery owner: Fabio Vieira de Oliveira ​ > Bronze Residence phone: (051) 99367-2336 email: bronzeresidencia@gmail.com instagram: @bronzeresidencia address street Duque de Caxias 444 manager: Andressa Cantergiani > La Photo Gallery phone: (051) 99963-0807 email: reginalaphoto@gmail.com instagram: @galerialaphoto Address: Travessa da Paz 44 gallery owner: Regina Protskof > Moss House phone: (051) 4066-5422 email: contactcasamusgo@gmail.com instagram: @mosshouse address: Rua Vieira de Castro 80 gallery owner: Rodrigo Marroni ​ Check the schedule: No posts published in this language yet Stay tuned...

  • Porto Alegre em Cena | BRASKEM EM CENA

    The BRASKEM Award On Stage ​ The Braskem on Stage Award became one of the city's main performing arts awards. Strength and prestige were acquired over 15 years promoting the arts of Porto Alegre by awarding great local artists and encouraging the development and qualification of productions. In 2020, the shows that participated in the 15th Braskem on Stage Award are: ​ / 206820, from the EnCena Mask / CARCAÇA, by João Gabriel OM / SAID BODIES, from Pretagô / HYPERGAIVOTA, of the Erratic Collective / RHYTHMIC METHOD, by Guadalupe Casal / MINI BALL PRETES THING – Panê no (cis) theme, by Casa de Lanceira feat. Kaliça's house / #PARAISO_AFOGADO , from Cia. Espaço em Branco / LILITH PROJECT: Pixações in Hysterical Bodies, by Quantum Collective / THERE'S ONLY ONE PROBLEM WITH THAT LOVE, by Camila Falcão / ADORED LAND, by Complô Cunhã ​ Winners: / Best show: Carcaça / Second best show: Terra Adorada / Best show – Popular Jury: Lilith Project / Best design/creation: HYPERGAIVOTA / Best performer: Joana Amaral – Lilith Project / Best performer: João Gabriel OM – Carcaça / Featured award/scenic elements: Lilith Project / Soundtrack: Caio Amon – 206820 ​ ​ 14th Braskem on Stage Award / 26th Poa on Stage / 2019 ​ / THE HUNGER – Cia Espaço em Branco / EVEN IF IT'S NIGHT – Cia Silvia Canarim – Flamenco and contemporaneity / WILD ARENA - Siege Group / FROM HER MOORINGS – Circo Hybrido / ELAS – Us Theater Company / MACBETH AND THE DARK KINGDOM: SHAKESPEARE FOR CHILDREN – Orbit Collective / MEIERHOLD – Tribe of Actuators Ói Nóis Aqui Traveiz / THE UGLY - Cia Cénica Act / THE CLOWNS OF TCHÉKHOV – Sunflower Circus / GROOVES - Moebius Collective ​ Winners: / Best show: wild arena / Best direction or choreography: Mirah Laline, by The ugly / Best actress or dancer: Sissi Betina Venturin, by The hunger / Best actor or dancer: Paulo Flores, by Meierhold / Highlight: João Pedro Decarli, for the daring adaptation of one of Shakespeare's darkest texts to children, in Macbeth and the Dark Kingdom – Shakespeare for Children / Best show – popular jury: wild arena Curatorship: Airton Tomazzoni, Anette Lubisco, Eduardo Custodio, Fernando Zugno, Kaya Rodrigues, Jane Schoninger and Jesse Oliveira Jury: Alice Urbim, Claudia Laitano, Fabio Prikladnicki, Luiz Gonzaga Lopes and Michele Rolim 13th Braskem on Stage Award / 25th Poa on Stage / 2018 / THE DRAGGED WOMAN / LITTLE RED RIDING HOOD / FLOOD MA / SPREAD MY ASHES ON EURODISNEY / HIATO / PROPERTY / SMALL JOB FOR OLD CLOWNS / WHAT'S THE DIFFERENCE BETWEEN CHARM AND FUNK? / THEATER OF IMAGINARY BEINGS / VINCENT – CONTEMPORARY WORK IN PERFORMATIVE DANCE Winners: / Best show: The Dragged Woman / Best direction or choreography: Liane Venturella, by Imobilhados / Best actor or dancer: Zé Adão Barbosa, for Pequeno Trabalho para Velhos Clowns / Best actress or dancer: Celina Alcântara, for A Mulher Arrastada / Highlight: hiatus / Best show (popular jury): What's the difference between Charme and Funk? 12th Braskem on Stage Award / 24th Poa in Scene / 2017 / CORNED / ATMA / SPEECH OF SILENCE / ICARUS / ILLUMINUS / MOVEMENTS ON STOP WHEELS / DON'T TOUCH ME I'M FULL OF TEARS - CLARICE LISPECTOR'S SENSATIONS / AMUSEMENT PARK / PARADISE SILVER / EXTENSION 340 - ABOUT THE MIGRATION OF SARDINES OR BECAUSE PEOPLE JUST GO AWAY Winners: / Best show: Fala do Silêncio, by Cia. Rústica / Best direction or choreography: Jezebel De Carli, by Ramal 340: about the migration of sardines or why people just leave / Best actor or dancer: Marcos Contreras, by Amusement Park / Best actress or dancer: Priscilla Colombi, for Fala do Silêncio / Highlight: Iluminus, for its refined research and the synergy between lighting, scenography, choreography, soundtrack and costumes / Best show (popular jury): Iluminus, by New School Dreams ​ 11th Braskem on Stage Award / 23rd Poa on Scene / 2016 / STUFFED zucchinis, THE GAME / AFROME / SHOE lace OR NO ONE IS ABOVE REDEMPTION / DANCE OF THE TIME / DONA FLOR AND HER TWO HUSBANDS / FLIES / THE PALAVRAKIS COUPLE / THE MISUNDERSTANDING / OPERA ROCK CAPTAIN RODRIGO / INTENSE GREEN Winners: / Best Show: The Misunderstanding, by Daniel Colin / Best direction or choreography: Eduardo Kraemer, by Shoelace or no one is above redemption / Best actor or dancer: Cassiano Ranzolin, by Dona flor and her two husbands / Best actress or dancer: Fernanda Petit, for The Misunderstanding / Emphasis: Dance of the time, from Usina do Trabalho do Ator (UTA) for the process of creating the show / Best show (popular jury): AfroMe, from the Pretagô group 10th Braskem on Stage Award / 22nd Poa in Scene / 2015 / HIS LIFE / THE FOUR DIRECTIONS OF HEAVEN / BUKOWSKI - STORIES OF UNDERGROUND LIFE / BUNDAFLOR, BUNDAMOR / PROHIBITED CITY / MOTHER LANGUAGE. MAMELOSCHN / THE MEN OF THE PINK TRIANGLE / PUNCH / ONE DAY MURDERED MY MEMORY / vertigo Winners: / Best show: The Four Directions of Heaven / Best direction or choreography: Camilo de Lélis, by The Four Directions of Heaven / Best actor or dancer: Marcelo Ádams, for Os Homens do Triângulo Rosa / Best actress or dancer: Mirna Spritzer, by Mother Tongue – Mameloschn / Highlight: Cláudia de Bem, for the lighting design and scenography of A Vida Dele / best show (popular jury): Forbidden City 9th Braskem on Stage Award / 21st Poa in Scene / 2014 / THE RED HAIRED GIRL / THE BAKER'S WOMAN / UNLIKELY GUIDE TO MUTANT BODIES / URBAN SPOTS / MIRAGE / NINA, THE MONSTER AND THE LOST HEART / THE STRANGE KNIGHT / SMALL VIOLENCES - Silent and Everyday / SO FAR, SO CLOSE, SO CLOSE, SO... / CIRCUS OF HORRORS AND WONDERS Winners: / Best show: Small violence - silent and everyday / Best direction or choreography: Irion Nolasco, by the strange knight / Best actor or dancer: Cassiano Ranzolin, by Small silent and everyday violence / Best actress or dancer: Liane Venturella, by the strange knight / Emphasis: Marina Mendo, for the conception of the show Miragem / Best show (popular jury): circus of horrors and wonders 8th Braskem on Stage Award / 20th Poa in Scene / 2013 / THE ARAB NIGHT / SPICE HOUSE / CNPJ – a totally fictional comedy / RANDEVÚ HEART / SIZZLE / I WAS HERE / LAS CUATRO CORNERS / CHRISTMAS HORSE / THE ANASTÁCIO'S BALL / COTTON SCREW Winners: / Best show: Natalicio Cavalo / Best direction or choreography: Camila Bauer, by Estremeço / Best actor or dancer: Hamilton Leite, per The Anastácios' Ball / Best actress or dancer: Thainá Gallo, per the arab night / Emphasis: Raul Voges, for the scenography of house of spices / Best show (popular jury): The Anastasius Ball 19th Poa on Stage - 7th Braskem on Stage Award / 2012 / BRIEF INTERVIEWS WITH HIDEFUL MEN / FACE TO SLA / DETOUR / INCIDENT IN ANTARES / LANDELL DE MOURA, the incredible Father inventor / OUR LIFE IS NOT WORTH A CHEVROLET / THE WEDDING OF THE GREAT MAGICIAN / THE FANTASTIC ONE MAN THEATER CIRCUS / A TRUE COWBOY / DRESSED AS IT SEEMS Winners : / Best Show: Brief Interviews with Heinous Men / Best direction or choreography: Ines Marocco, by Antares incident / Best actor or dancer: Roberto Oliveira, by A True Cowboy / Best actress or dancer: Martina Fröhlich, by Antares incident / Best show (popular jury): Antares incident 6th Braskem on Stage Award / 18th Poa in Scene / 2011 / 5 TIMES TO DEATH / 9 LIES ABOUT THE TRUTH / THE WOMAN WITHOUT SIN / THE WEAVER / FAILURE CLUB / DISMANTLED DAY / SAID AND CURSED: DESIRES OF THE CLOSURE / HOTEL FUCK – ON A HOT DAY MAYONNAISE CAN KILL YOU / HYBRIS / WONDERLAND AND WHAT M. JACKSOM FOUND THERE Winners: / Best show: Wonderland / Best direction or choreography: Daniel Colin, by Wonderland / Best actor or dancer: Denis Gosch, by Hotel Fuck – on a hot day mayonnaise can kill you / Best actress or dancer: Carolina Garcia, by the weaver / Best show (popular jury): Hybris 5th Braskem on Stage Award / 17th Poa in Scene / 2010 / GIVE MEAT TO MEMORY / INSIDE OUTSIDE / ELEFANTILT / MAN WHO DOES NOT LIVE ON THE GLORY OF THE PAST / MILKSHAKESPEARE / MY HOUSE / THE MISER / THE FAT AND THE SKINNY GO TO HEAVEN / PLAY-BECKETT: while I wait, I play / TRAGIC SOILS Winners: / Best show: Inside Outside / Best direction or choreography: Carlos Ramiro Fensterseifer, from Inside Outside / Best actor or dancer: Eduardo Severino, for Giving Meat to Memory / Best actress or dancer: Fernanda Petit, by tragic soils / Best show (popular jury): My House 4th Braskem on Stage Award / 16th Poa in Scene / 2009 / NOAH'S ARK / THE SEX LIFE OF MONKEYS / REVERSE / SAID AND DAMNED / MARLENI / STRONG WOMEN IN FRAGILE BODIES / THE NEIGHBORHOOD / THE DOCTOR BY FORCE / THE HOUSE / TERESA AND THE AQUARIUM Winners: / Best show: O Sobrado / Best direction or choreography: Zé Adão Barbosa, by A Arca de Noé / Best actor or dancer: Daniel Colin, by The Sex Life of Monkeys / Best actress or dancer: Aracy Esteves, by Marleni / Best show (popular jury): O Sobrado 3rd Braskem on Stage Award / 15th Poa in Scene / 2008 / THE COMEDY OF ERRORS – Cia Stravaganza / THE tamed shrew – Rustic Company / CAIO F. 60 YEARS - CANNED DAISIES / TWO ON THE SCENE – Luciana Paludo and Daggi Dornelles / FELLINIA RELEASES / STORIES FROM A CORNER OF THE WORLD – Déborah Finocchiaro / MY SOUL – Transform Dance Company / BLOOD OPERA – New Theater Company / REPEATS – Cia Mouvere / SALAMANCA DO JARAU – Shadow Club / MISERIA, SERVANT OF TWO ESTANCIES – Oigalê Cooperative of Theater Artists Winners: / Best show: The Comedy of Errors / Best direction or choreography: Adriane Mottola, by The Comedy of Errors / Best actor or dancer: Carlos Alexandre, by The Comedy of Errors and Heinz Limaverde, by The Tamed Shrew / Best actress or dancer: Sandra Possani, by A Megera Domada / Best show (popular jury): Misery, Server of Two Farmers 2nd Braskem em Cena Award / 14th Poa em Cena / 2007 / CASAIAB / THE MISSION / THE WOMAN WHO ATE THE WORLD / THE STORM AND THE ISLAND'S MYSTERIES / ALICE / ANDY / EDIE / THE BITTER TEARS OF PETRA VON KANT / SMALL BOURGEOIS / CRUCIAL TWO ONE / ESSENCE Winners : / Best show: The Mission / Best direction or choreography: Décio Antunes / Best actor or dancer: Zé Adão Barbosa / Best actress or dancer: Luciana Paz / Best show (popular jury): The Storm and the Mysteries of the Island 1st Braskem on Stage Award / 13th Poa in Scene / 2006 / CALAMITY / LAVARIA / YOU CANNOT LOVE AND BE HAPPY AT THE SAME TIME / THE ALLIGATOR HYPNOTIZER / THE KING OF THE DRAG / STOP 400: IT IS ADVICE TO REMOVE THE SHOES / ABOUT ANGELS AND CRICKET / A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM / TIME REMAINING / YOUR WISHES IN FRAGMENTS Winners: / Best show: A Midsummer Night's Dream / Best direction or choreography: Patricia Fagundes / Best actor or dancer: Heinz Limaverde / Best actress or dancer: Sandra Dani / Best show (popular jury): A Midsummer Night's Dream

bottom of page